Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Search

Join Us on Facebook!  Join us on LinkedIn!  Subscribe to our RSS Feeds!
In Memoriam
Share |

The Alumni Association Remembers

Those Classmates Who Have Passed Away



*Most information for class years 2009-2013 has not yet been verified and is thus not yet posted here.

Class of 2013

Chun Hsien "Michael" Deng

Class of 2003

Adeeb Mannan

Daniel Ralson


Class of 2002

Jesse Smith


Class of 2001

Thomas Furman

Paul Lowenhaupt


Class of 2000

Jeffrey Lam

Teleka Patrick


Class of 1999

David Meng


Class of 1996

Taiwai Lei

David Ologunja

Saranya Srinuan


Class of 1995

Jason Guagliardo


Class of 1994

Franci Arzt

Michael Kim

Siu For Li


Class of 1993

Mark Blazek

Mark Hanna

Darryl Kelly

Peter Ment

Jason Von Zerneck


Class of 1992

Laura Cuoco

Meredith Frummer

Charles Guzman

Richard Holub


Class of 1991

Emily Devlin

Matthew S. Fenster

Marina Lakhman

David Lally

Regan Park

Christian Regenhard

Kimberly Toone


Class of 1990

Kyu Chay

Laurie Howson

Corrado Inzucchi

Michael Klotz

David Lee

Festus Moore

Frank Nami


Class of 1989

Ari Jacobs

Lawrence Jonas

Mike Klotz

James Langergaard

Sean McNulty

Elizabeth Warke-Brem

Jonathan Weaver

Jenny Whalen
Class of 1988

Laura Holloman

Nadgia James

Patricia Keogh

David Kerr

Cindy Moy

Alex Pantazis

Edward Promuto

Maria Ramos

Hector Rivas

James Speller

Craig Staub

Nina Telscher

Robert Witkow



Class of 1987


Derick Struve


Class of 1986


Paul Barry

Kimberly Epps

Ira Fields

Charles Ginsburg

John Henges

Joseph Holland

Deborah Lin

Malik Murray

Arlen Guy Raymond

Anthony Sykes

Gopal Varadhan


Class of 1985


Anthony Brissett

Benjamin Holland

Voula Karasis

Denice O'Neill

Javeed Pervaaz

Theo Samurovich


Class of 1984


Kirk Dunbar 

Cybele Fisher

Colin Hotnit

Danamarie Jones

Nadine Kowalsky

Frank O'Neill

Joseph Sapienza

Eric Schulze


Class of 1983


Athy Barkoukis

William Dean

Mark Dopierala

Mitch Friedman

Cesar Garcia

Clara Kanocz

Wayne Kleinert

Lydia Kupersmith

Jacqueline Schonholtz

Riva Sloan


Class of 1982

Faith Carr-Vallimont

Adrian Cuevas

Mindy Danastorg

Nick Flagg

Jan Greenbaum

Nelson J. Hill

Renee Talmadge

Terrence Tolbert


Class of 1981


Edward Benattar

Robert M. Eng

Jennifer A. Flagg

Larry Hirsch

Leila Hutchinson

Henry Mautner

Chikako Mishima

Luis Pellecier

Peter Starkey

Winston Swales

Rommell Tinsley

Gonder Tom


Class of 1980


Petar Arsenovic

John Boniello

Jodie Branco

Oliver Dembling

Anthony Fallone

Stuart Gerson

Miriam Greenblum

Desiree Hardaway

Joseph Queen

Javier Toro

Susie Yip


Class of 1979

Anthony Alizio

Michael Druck

Nelson Feliz

David Gorenstein

Chris Hayes

Michael McSherry

Chris Norcross

Mark I. Rossberg

Craig Waterman


Class of 1978

Jay D. Baker

George Bogeazis

Joseph Casey

Andy Castineiras

Danilo Castro

Roberto Cerezo

Jason Duke

Carole Gallagher-Pilato

Maureen Godfrey

Kent Greene

David Gutierrez

Sean Healy

Elsie Hernandez

Joseph Hinton

Alan Kerstman

Virginia McDonough-Mastrocol

Daymon Nared

Thomas Pirolo

Eric Raps

Teresa Sandford-Tongalson

Anthony Scelli

Marvin Schnur

Ranjit Seal

David Sesholtz

Steve Spitz

Dona Thomas Canales-Higgin

Faye Thompson

Randall Tucker

Matthew Weisel

Michael Wright


Class of 1977

Michael Broccoli

WInjing Chang

Paul Dilascia

Nicholas Haven

Eugene Johnson

Steven Kuhl

Suzette Loh

Manuel Queiro

Alan Saffran 
 
Frank Salvaterra

Eric Schmaler

Howard Spira


Class of 1976

Sharon Balkcom

Albert Bauer

Audrey Bernstein-Kessner

Steven Blitstein

Matthew Bodack

Sarah Catarevas-Sheidlower
 
William Cosiver

Gail Dunbar

Doreather Evans

Earla Glasgow-Diagne

James Higney
 
Louis Klein
 
Neal Lancaster
  
Andrew Leonforte

Stephen Maher

Gilbert Marrow

Steven Miller

TImothy Morrissey

Alan S. Polisson

Daniel Rones

Alen Schuldenrein

Damon Simonelli

Fredric Turin


Class of 1975

Jordan Berger

Harry Beshers

Michael Brown

Cynthia Cranston

Paul Fortoul

Elise Klein

Peter Kurtis

Eugene Rogosin

Gary Sully

Alan Tabrisky


Class of 1974

Katherine Bochonko

George Gewirtz

Laurel Gray
 
Edward Hesse
Susan Lee

Robert Lowry

Daniel Muccio
 
Joseph Musto

Frances Ng

Anna Steiner-Radlauer


Class of 1973

Robin Barr

Alan Block

Andrew Dellon
 
Anders Enemark 
 
Leonard Harris (Leonard Fields)

Norma Jiminez-Brito

Judith Rivas

Susan Svedosh


Class of 1972

Daniel Brookoff

Derrick Forsythe

Janet Gluckstern

Chris Hahambis

Susan Handelsman

Mark Hecker

Steven Helfand

Patricia Hunte-Ryner

Mitchell Katz

Sherry Kronhaus

Richard Miller

Ian Mishkin

Ray Murphy
 

Albert Rodi

Ronald Rubinstein

Peter Rubinstein

Mark Shapiro

Susan Silkiss

Irving Talisman


Class of 1971

David Avidor

Edwin Brady

James Donovan

Susan Gatton

Carolyn Hamilton

Alex Kotlowicz
 
Donna Landi 
Frank Prisinzano

Scott Rand

Thaddeus Riter

George Robinson

Steven Szigetvari

Steven Weisberg

Andrea Zundell-Tilles


Class of 1970

Lisa Dribinsky

Irwin Feig

Richard Friedlander

Hyam Gottesman

Evelyn Gutman-Robbins

Jay Marino

Elizabeth Shanov

Cynthia Singer-Bruno

Louise Young-Roth

Susan Zomper

Ilene Zucker


Class of 1969

Eric Levine

Alfred Sloma

Barry Sobel


Class of 1968

Paul Audino

Alan Baron
 

George Casella

Laurence Cherry

Jerry Cunningham

Kingsley Grant

Leah Horowitz

Sandra Robinson-Martin

Robert Sacks

Charles Silkowitz
 
Michael Weinberg 
Stanley Zeitz

Helene Zucker Seeman


Class of 1967

Frances Bard

Peter Basoa

Eric Beller

Stephen Bohrer

Joseph Brandi

Barbara Chester

Mitchel Climan

Beth Cunningham

Gideon Ferebee

Aron Gurski

Michael Guthwin

Aaron Karson

Arthur King

Jeffrey Kriss

Howard Levine

Wolfgang Michitsch

Sidney Navon

Sandra Ostroff-Gottlieb

Sanford Pomerantz

Robert Selden

Jay Zvorist


Class of 1966

Peter Bergmann

Danny Boehr

Arthur Brown

Ed Findling

Arthur Lindner

Bruce Lintz

Peggy Orenstein-Reyhani

Paul Ornstein

Elaine Pasternack

Howard Pozmanter
 
Richard Schwartz
 
Gregg Simons
Peter Sirvint

Sandra Sutton-Eckhaus

Keith Tarus

Stuart Thorn

Rima Tropp-Amir

Jonathan Weiss

David Whiting

Philip Wolfson

Josephine Woll


Class of 1965

Barbara Barotz

Stephen Blum

Judith Brooke-Elman

David R. Colman

Neil Dubin

Allyn Fincher-Winnett

Geoffrey Goldstein

Cary Herz

Sam Hilf

Jonathan King

Paul Nash
 

Richard Nowogrodzki

Peter Nyiri

Peter Ratner

Gary Reif

Liane Revzin 
 
Charles Revty

Robert Scher

Victor Schimmel

Steve Weitman
 
Ilene Zolt
Class of 1964
Stephen B. Beckerman
Peter Behrstock
 
Helen Bermanski
 
Diane Altman-Chriss
 
Allen Cohen
 
Stanley Cohen
Isabel Cunningham-Friedman
Eugene DeFeo
Leonard Erlanger
Ray Fleischhacker
Martha Freedman-Browne
Barbara Goodfried Kaplan

Michael Gore
Susan Katz Shargal 
Alan J. Green
George Guisasola
John C. Hayes
Ronnie Herman
Renee Hirst
Jack Huttner
Susan Katz-Shargal
David Klasfeld
Ronald Klein
Deborah Krupnick
Arthur J. Kushner
Carolyn F. Lato
Steven Liebermann
Norman Linn
Tonis Linnamaa
Robert Mack
Laura L. Manuelian
Sherrill Mirsky
Harry Morrow
Eric R. Neisser
Susan Paley Margulies

Edmond Pruul
Melvin Rabinowitz
Paul Rogoff
Steven Ronner
Douglas Rosen
Peter Rosenthal
Malcolm Rossman
Howard Rubenstein
Philip Samuels
Evan S. Schechter
George Schneider
Alan D. Schwartz
Jerome A. Shanker
Laura Shapiro
Michael Siegel
Paul M. Silverstrom
Andrew M. Stillman
Peter Tauber
Stephen Vogel
Jerold Waldman
Ann Weissman

Mitchell J. Wulfson
Russell Zuckerman
Brett Zweimann

Class of 1963
Steven Adelewitz

Judith Ades 

 
Charles Altschuler
 
Dee Alpert 
Fred Arias
 
Ronald G. Aronoff 
 

Steven H. Bloom

Fred C. Burmann

Russel Brantman
 
Larry Briskman

Joseph Chomski
 

Clifton Cooke

Richard Cooper

Robert Edelstein
 

Fay Epstein

Maralyn Fairberg

Regina Feder

Howard Fraust
 

Alex D. Gilbert

Alan Greenfield

Scott Gruher  

Steven R. Goldberg

Mathew R. Goodman
 
Ingrid Gold-Albert
 
Nona S. Hamburg
David R. Harris 
Bruce Havsy

Stephen A. Heifetz

Allen K. Hess

Ronald Heller

Maureen Howard
 

John Indrisek

William Kaplan

Allan Katz

Richard E. Katz

William Koerber

Lewis Kramer

William Kravitz

Louis M. Lasky

Nancy Leist

Edward R. Levine

Rita Lowitt

Joanne Lukomnik
Sanford Lurie

Peter Mencher

Bruce Merlob
 

David Meyerson

Frederick S. Mittelman

Ellen N. Mozlin

Michael Neumann

Enic Nimitz-Nieporent
Ina Oustatcher-Levy

Lewis Pakula
 
Jules Parnes
Norma Payor-Berger
 

Leslie Perla-Romano

Joseph Pfeiffer

Mark Pomper

Mark Posner
 
Marion Rapp-Sanders

Ruth Reichek-Baron

Steven Sandell

Joseph Schachter

Laura Schechter-Marcus
 
Barry Scheinhorn
 
Lester Schick 
Jonathan S. Silber

Stanley Slone 

Mark Stein

Roy Steingold 

John B. Toumbacaris

Paul Trager

Richard J. Urowsky

Alan Weinberger


Class of 1962

Mark Baldassare

Marcus Braunfelds

Edward Brussell
 

Don Chodrow

Lois Cazes-Davidson
 
Steven E. Dubin

Raymond Eisenstark

Harry Elam

Arthur Elzy

Dominick Galimi

Steven Gerald

Sheila Grupper

Nicholas Halpern

Judy Harrow

Karen Harris-Maclin

Phillip Heller

Willie Hills

Akiva Kaminsky

Roberta Kirschbaum

Peter Klemperer

Hal Kogel

Erna Kreitman-Kreinces

Robert Leifert

Diane Levine-Edelstein

Tamara Lowe-Dworsky

Paul Males

Michael Mangot

Paul Miller
 
Isabel Natti

Alfred Neisser

Jeffrey Reichenthal

Jack Rosenblatt

Robert Shapiro

Joel Silverstein

Jonathan Stowe

Sally Suskind

Ellen Sussman-Kovak

Victor Urrico

Eliot Wald

Edwin Wallach

Michael Weber

Michael Weiss

Samuel Wigdor

Ellen Witlin-Follick

Ted Wolf

Wendy Workman

Michael Youdovin

Michael Zeitlin

Peter Zwack


Class of 1961

Eileen Amsterdam-Leotta

Lorraine Coscarella

David Falkenstein

Fred Fay

Michael Goodich

Elizabeth Greifer-Weingartner

Richard Haber

Laura Hoffman

Leon Kupferstein

Sharon Lichtenfeld-Correll

Benjamin Meyer

Luis Munoz

Gerald Powell

Howard Price
 
Arnold L. Rosner

Steven Roth

Nina Sandmel

Joel Schoen

Natasha Tobey-Tubelskaya

Alex Weinberg

Brian Weiss

Peter Zagolo


Class of 1960

Keith Auerbach
 
Joan Bornstein-Robinson

David Braunstein

Steven Chepow

Carol Fleisher-Feldman

Daniel Fuchs

Edward Goldfinger

Alan Goldin

Robert Greenwald

Ruth Harris-Singer

Paul Hindin

Sam Jacobs

Gail Kaish Gerhardt-Squires

Stephanie Kalish-Newman

Tehmau Kan

Elizabeth Karlin
 

Roselyn Harriet Richman-Jason 

Arthur Mitchell Sandler

Ruth Harris Singer

Carol Markham-Soller

Morris Simson

Fran Stein-Kessler

Kenneth Stern
 

Burt Stopnik

Robert Supree

Roger Swaybill

Harrison Taft

Stokely Carmichael (Kwame Ture)

Stephen A. Udem
Class of 1959

Edward Barbach

Alfred Bergner

Barton Bromberg

Susan Buchalter-Segal

Robert Buchman

Joyce Chodosch-Deitcher

Larry Cohen
 
Lars-Erik Nelson
Richard J. Flaster

David Freiberg
 
Bill Fried
Robert Garofalo

Michael Ira Kollander

George Konstandt

Robert Krane

Miriam B. Dushman Mazor

 Pierre Morell

Edward Morgenstern

Lars Nelson

John Ricci

Lawrence Steingarten

David Van Blerkom

Sarah Wernick


Class of 1958


Irene Atney

Edward Beiser

Carol Berger-Weiner

Henry Bookman

Renee Brosell-Garrelick

Stuart Byron

Laurence Carnay

Sheldon Dorfman

Allen Epstein

Allan Ferman

Stuart Fierman

Chester Frankfeldt
 
Sylvain Fribourg

Ira Gartner

Eugene Gold

Alan Hogenauer
Paul Kaufman
 
Eric Kronfeld
Georgette Leftow-Fivush

Linda Lowenstein

Jay Manas

Ira Mason

Melvin Pollner

Michael Price

Jerry Raphael

Peter Rogers

Eliot Schein

Althea Schwartz

Arthur Schwartz

Daniel Schweitzer

Rita Slapion

Jeff Speiser

Gilbert Starr

Stanley Stein
 
Eugene Straus
 
Elsie Swarte-Duman
 
David Taylor
 
Richard Tieger


Class of 1957

Mark Abrams

David Backer

Susan Baden

Donald Balaban

Erna Beiser

Paul Berger

Ira Berns

Ira Black

Lowell Bonfeld

Steven Bongard

Claudia Burghardt-Morgan

Paul Caine

Gail Chasin

George Ciaccio

Robert Denberg

Marilu D'Oronzio-Newman

George Dumbrava

Raymonde Fischer

Phoebe Fischer-Kaylor

Carolyn Fox Lelyveld

Suzanne Freeman

Allan Gimpelson

Annette Gissinger-Schwartz

Eric Greenbush

Steven Greenspan

Peter Gurkin

William Havender

Lance Heiko

Paul Hess

Roland Holstein

Charlotte Horowitz-Harwick

Norman Itzkoff

Richard Joseph

Martha Kahn

Stephen Kahn

David Karetsky

George Kessler

Kathryn Kosehl-Sussman
 
Murray L. Kurzman
Lloyd Landau

Terry Langer

Arthur Lazere

David Lehner

Lawrence Leist

Doris Leventhal-Taub

Jean Lipscher-Brandstadter

Alfred Loeb

Carolyn Luger-Pincus

Herb Lunenfeld

Lincoln Manacher

Samuel Marateck 

Dennis Mardon

Steven Miller

Eric Nordlinger

Jerry Novick

Josephine Ognibene

Kenneth Palter

Marc Pecker

Sydell Perlmutter-Gold

Judith Platt-Hollander

Bernie Ploscowe

Robert Podwil

Robert Rosenthal

Alan Selinger

Arleen Skidell-Goldberg

Robert Starobin

George Stern

Richard Stolper

Burton Supree

Cynthia Thomas-Rowe

Steve Thron

Karl Verley

Robert Waterman

Melvyn Weiselberg

Leda Witt

Sheila Yarmuk

Victor Zalma


Class of 1956

Barbara Balaber-Strauss

Shelley Baum Schechtman Jacob

Alan Bischoff

Richard Bloom

Joan Blum

Michael Blum

Philip Blume

Gilbert Britt

Sidney Brodsky

Morris Chedekel

Michael Cook

Edward Curtiss

Carolyn Dent

Marie Eisenberg-Jacolow

Jay Fishman

David Fleischmann

Naomi Forman-Lubowsky
 
Arthur B. Glaser 
Devorah Gittleman-Heller

Stephen Hall

Hannah "Betty" Wasch Holtzman

Libby Halpern-Miller

Stuart Kasdan

Toby Klein-Fox

Peggy Kramer-Morguess

Claire Loeb-Kay

Linda Lustigman-Brown

Thomas Hage Parr

Sanford Reder

Fred Reitman

Linda Rosenberg-Bindel

Phyllis Rothman

Howard Shapiro

Lewis Sheiner

Stephen Solomon

Martin Waldman

Clarence Walls

Rita Weinberger-Hurwitz
 

Sandra Zisblatt Winicur

Stephen Yager


Class of 1955

Arthur Baum

Adele Bernstein-Friedman

Stephen Borow

Eugene Britt

Emily Cohen-Macfarquhar

Antoinette Cozell-Jarvis
 
Harry Falber

Stephen Fineman
 

Ethel Friedlander-Mitty

William Gerber

Roberta Goldstein-Green

Elaine Grodowitz

William Gross

Alice Harvey

Lawrence Hauben

Howard Hirsch

Yitz Hochstein

Eric Holtzman

Anthony Jong

Esther Kartiganer
Gerald Katz
 
Peter Korican

Stuart Landsman

Joan Lucovsky-Spiegelman

Kenneth Reichstein

Clark Rodewald
 

Shawna Tropp

Stephen Sanders

Stephen Seelig

Herbert Shein

Rochelle Silverman-Nimensky

Richard B. Sodikow

Elaine Solomon

Marguerite South

Jerome Stern
Robert Wasserman

Bennett Woll

Claus Wulff

Aaron Wyner

Charles Wynn

Class of 1954

Lou Altman
 

John Apte 

Dan Arnon

Marcia Barbash-Lewis
 

Neil Barton

Marilyn Baskind

Norman Bass
 
Robert Bayern
 
Jack Beatus

Irwin Becker

Sally Belfrage

Helen Bernstein

Marvin Bierman
 

Fredy-Karl Bohne

Karl Bohne
Jane Brubaker
 

Richard Budner

Jorge Campabadal

Walter Cascell

Isabel Clahr-Ford

Gwen Clark-Lee

Rosemarie Colaiuti-Stevens

Allan Devonish

Leonard Diamond

Robert Dileva

Arthur Diness
 

Howard Dubin

James Durante

Alice Dvorkin

Irwin Echtman

Bernard Einbond

Lester Eldridge

Allan Feldman

William Ferguson
 

Arie Fischbach

Lawrence Fishkind

Joel Flatow

Gustave Fleischer

Linda Frogel-Sugarman

Allen Geller

Ralph Ginsberg

Arthur Gottlieb

Stephen Greenberg

Vicki Grossfeld

Roy Gryler

Jacqueline Heilpern

George Hoffman

Richard Hornreich

Lawrence Hudson

Joel Jacknow

Jay Jonas

Frank Kahn

Howard Kaplan

Muriel Kaplowitz-Beglieter

Seymour Katz

Barry Kaufman

Leslie Kaufman
Michael Kaufman
Howard Katz Kayton
 
Marcia Kerwit

Aviva Kiev-Warsha

Barbara Klein

James Klepeis

Barbara Klinger

Donald Kotz

David Krasnow

Theodore Kroin
 

Marcia Tabachow Landau

Lawrence Lazarovitch

Charlotte Leibowitz-Ravitz
 
Howie Levin 

Leon Levy

Karen Lowens
Paul Marino

Alice Miller

Bruce Miller

Liba More-Gunther

Marilyn Holcomb Nance

Alice Nelson-Paul
 

Joey Neugroschel

Phyllis Newman-Cechini

Peter Oettinger

Edward Oppenheimer

Robert Pascal

Rudolph Pearl

William Pincus

Eugenia Prybylski-Liebel

Peter Ramos

David Raskin

John Rees

Lincoln Reisman

Ellis Rich

Elibu Root

David Rosen

Jordan Rosenbaum

Ellen Rosenberg

Nancy Schiff-Goldsmith

Robert Schuchman

Gabriel Schwartz

Herman Sesar

Marty Siegel

Cara Skoler-Fuchs

Donald Slesinger
 

Robert Smalls

David Sokol

Maxwell Soll

Lois Taterka-Ginsberg

Steve Vinaver

Theodore Werntz

Jerry Winter

Irwin Wolman

Raymond Yahr

Neil Zimring
 
 
 
Class of 1953

Stephen Arnold Aaron 
 
Ralph Altman

Joseph Bobay

William Bourgun

Jules Byron

Walden Cassoto (Bobby Darin) (January 1953)

Jay Carr

Georgia Chronopoulus

Donald Cohen

Michael Cook

Harold Daitch

John Delmonte

Charles Drescher

Laurence Farer

Esther Frankel-Farber

Jack Friedland

Jacob Friedlander

Harold Gainer

Arnold Geyzer

Sylvia Golin-Schwartz

Yonah Greenberg

Howard Greenwald

Ronald Hochwald

Bernard Horton

Leonard Kaplan

Muriel Kaplowitz

Stanley Kazanow

Philip Kearney

Lenore Kronenberg-Greenberg

Martin Kroop

Karen Kudin-Salomon

Martin Kurlan

Anne Landau

Marilyn Lashin

Howard Lehner

Robert Levy

Alice Lowenbraun-Funk
 
Harold M. Lynn (Class of June '53)
 

Jordan Pantel

Marlene Michels Pomper

Melvin Rappaport

Elaine Rogow-Isaacs

Elliot Saron
 
Martin Self (January '53)

Michael Steuerman
 

Richard Ullman (Class of June '53)

Michael W. Vozick (Class of June '53)

Frances (Peltz) Weiss  (Class of January 1953)

Herbert White
 

Aaron Woloshin (Class of January '53)


Class of June 1952
 
George G. Burger 
Howard Faecher
 
Vincent R.J. Falconieri 
 
Ken A. Frankel
George M. Friedman 
 
Stanley Glatzer
 
Frederick N. Goldner
    

Elise E. Goodman 

Sidney H. Kahn

Jeffrey Krebs

John W. Kormes

Arthur A. Leff

Warren Lieberman

 Harold Messing

Elinor Plimack 

Lawrence E. Posner

Sidney Segelstein 

Martin Shames 

Aaron Sherman

Joseph Suriano

Alfred Tractenberg

Sarah Fishman Weinstein

 

Class of January 1952
George W. Stuart

Class of 1952
(division uncertain)

Lila Aberbach-Segal

David Adler

Malcolm Allen

Lillian Avery

Stephen Bender

Gerald Bezahler

David Bogart

Peter Brandt

Rita Brenig

Michael Brody

Alan Brody

Cathy Casale-Michelini

Robert Chigrinsky

William Cliadakis

Kishor Dave

Allan Dovman

Robert Eisenthal

Pom Frary-Magill

Arthur Friedman

David Goldberg

Theodore Goldfarb

Leni Gould-Goldstein

Martin Heyert

Norman Hirsh

Barbara Huberman-Weinberg

Richard Jankell

Irwin Kabak

Norton Kiritz

Alice Kirman-Gerb
 
David J. Kovensky

Mona Kropatkin-Spaet

James Langsbard

Enrique Larde

Robert Levine

Ann Mauser-Mufson

Robert Moog

Gene Namkoong

Robert Paskin

Stanley Poler

Elaine Politi-Finkel

Jeanne Prockman-Rome

Alex Redmountain

Howard Reiss

Joan Rhodes-Cohen

Norman Riegel

Eric Sackheim

Ruth Schiller-Meltzer

Oscar Schlome

Ira Schnall

Leonard Schonberg

Joan Schwarz-Horne

Stanley Shoneman

Peter Stoessler

Martin Train

Arthur Webber

Faith Weisberg-Whitehill

Charles Witte


Class of Jan. 1951

Jane Abelson-Wildhorn

Robert Ascher

Paul Bach-Y-Rita

Philip Bardfeld

Paul Basch

Lee Beinstock

Leonard Bernstein

Donald Chankin

Melvin Coleman

Noel Frank

Rita Frankiel-Schafer

Alan Fredericks

Martin Gaynes
 

Neil G. Galatz

Leo Goldberger

Rita Kay-Grossman

Matthew Kessler

Max Kirschner

Samuel Klein

Alan Krakow

Adrienne DeFillippi Lammon (Class of June '51)

Arthur Miller

Aaron Preiser
 
Robert Rosenstein
 
Marvin Silver

James Slavin


Class of June 1951

Roy Aarons

Herbert Amster

Louis Balaguer

Sheldon Bilgrei

Bernard Blum

Morris Bram

Elaine Bregman-Sogofsky

Elise Cowen

Naomi Curzan-Masarky

Robert Davis

Myron Fiering

Carol Finder

Norma Finkelstein-Davidow

Jerrold Frye

Sandra Goldberg-Wolfer

Beth Golemba-Friedman

Iris Gould

Barbara Grad-Robbins

Barry Greene

Eva Gross

Melvin Halperin

Rosalie Heilpern

Paul Henkind

Orten Homer

Louis Iscol

Alfred Israel

Judy Karelitz

Louise Levonson-Adolf

Leo Lobsenz

Charles Mcdowell

Donald McGibney

Douglas Mittleman

Melvin Osterman
 

Lennart Pearson (June 1951)

Jack Rand

Adrienne Rappaport

Al Remson

Donald Rosen

Arthur I. Rosett

Allan Sak

Jun Sakurai

Jerome Schell

Arnold Schwartz

Michael Shor

Joseph Shore

Martin Siegel

Nancy Siegel-Schultz

Sanford Stein

Michael Stockheim

Irene Sweedlow-Skulnick

Stephen Taller

Menasha Tausner

Melvin Tiger

Eileen Toban

Barbara Topper-Lewis

Carl Tunick

Lawrence Unger

Norman Vershay


Class of January 1950

Robert A. Beck

Thomas B Belsjoe

Judah Berger

Martin Blank

Gustave Blatt

Gerald Blum

Fred Boretz

Eleanor Chapman Botney

Myron R Cohen

Sylvia Diederich

William Dobbs

Myrna Edelstein

Fox Martin Eisenberg

Gerald Feinberg

Michael Franck

Sue Freudenfels Wojnilower

 Arnold Ganz

Julius Goldberg

Alex Gotfryd

Kenneth Greenberg

Jay Greif

Morrel Gurdin

Raymond Hamilton

Violet Harley Bruce

Gerald Hochwald
Sender Hoffman

Edward Hofstetter

Judith Kaplan Greenberg

Harriet Kale Harrison

Burton Katkin

Seymour Keslinger

Marilyn Klein

Marcel Kohlhagen

Milton Kramer

Harry Kraus

Stephen I Lampach

Ruth Lander Miller

Tina Lanzner Stuckelman

Frank J Leeds

Spencer C Levey

Jay Arnold Levine

Gloria Marmer Warner

Maury Neuhaus

Alexander Neuwirth

Morton Nussbaum

Malcolm Ochs

Pearl Ofstrock Kaplan

Jeannie Ostrow Goldstein

Morris Oster

Robert Popper

Maureen Rogers

Winifred Ross

Edmund Rothschild

Marc (Morris) Rubin

Aldo Scafati

Lewis Schalit

Gary A Schlessinger

William Selkin

Arlyne Silverman Berkman

Laurel Slate

Joel Stein

Sydney Stein

Alan Stolzer

Irving Sunken

Charles Swartz

Donald R Thursh

Martin Wallach


Class of June 1950

Ronald Adolph

Josef Altholz

S Melvin Apotheker

Howard Bitterman

Gerald Blum

Ernest Brauch

Frances Chianese

George Claffy

Carl Dunat

John Eden

Dan Ehrlich

Edmund Evans

Arnold Faden

William Fairley

Roger Feinstein

Daniel Filson

Eileen Foudy Rocks

Charles Freedman

Ruby Freeman Salzman

Frederick W Frick

Audrey Gellis

Roslyn Gerson Caan

Gordon Gilbert

Richard Gilbert

Hannah Friedman Goldberg

Robert Goldhagen

Melvin Goldstein

Marcia Gordon

Arlan Gottlieb

Sylvia Greenberg Maniscalco

Edith Hornkohl Reissig

John L Jablonsky

Sheldon Jaffe

Larry Jason

Hannah Sugarman Joslin

Ronald Kashkin

Jay Kislak

Werner Klee

Irwin Klein

Martin Klein

Jerry Koenig

Stanley Konkol

Albert Kopans

Alan Kramer

Norman Krawitzky Kane

Ira B Kron

Gilbert Kushner

Barbara Lash

Greta Lenetska Furst

Ruth Levy Farrish

Lucille Levy Strauss

Howard Lieberman

Paul Mecklenburg

Alan Mains

Robert Maisel

Barbara Miller Richman

Marvin Mintz

Joan Mond Lebovitz

Susan Nagelberg Mullin

Judith Neustadter Vorcheimer
 
Theodore Nunes

Phyllis Platt Herskowitz 

Harry Pollak

Edward Printz

Robert Riback

Barbara Robinson Roth

Joseph Rubin

Zelda Rudich Gertzis

Judith Saxe Kuvin

Sid Schneider

Marcus Schoenfeld

Richard Schuldenfrei

Donald H. Scwartz

Peter Schwarzburg

Peter Schwarzmann

Matthew Seiden

Walter Simon

Joanne Smith Bernate Spaet

Ungar Herbert Steinhilb

Ronald Sylva

Harry Taylor

Helen Teoulides Kleinegger

Alice Tepper Marlin

Howard Titner

Jacob W Todd

Maxine Victor Friedman

Moses Venus

Walter Vogl

Louis Walter 

Burton Wasserman

Charles Weinberg 
  
Rochelle Zaref Knebel

Arthur Zilversmit

Lawrence Zimbler  


Class of 1949

Boris Astrachan

Ernest Baer
 
Leonard Beier

Sylvester Berki

Martin Berman

Vincent Bonvissuto

Matthew Bruccoli

Benjamin Diamant

Herbert Dozoretz

Anthony Featherstone

Martin Felcher

Martin Freeman

Ross Friedman

Gerald Gordon

Anthony Gristina

Lawrence Halpern

Leonard Hantman

Martin Hecht

Robert M. Immerman
 
Gerald Kempner

Laurence Kestenbaum

Bertram Kopell

Sabina Kriesberg-Brown

Monroe Lanowitz

Tina Lanzner-Stuckelman

William Lesser
 
Ruth Loewenstein (Class of June 1949)

Joel Mallin

George Mauner

Robert Meisell

Gerald Meyers

Judea Miller
 
Irwin Monashkin 

Edward Moore

William Moy

Wayne Myers

Lawrence Nelson

Benjamin Nitzberg

Robert Paul

Robert Petersen

Edward Prenner

Judy Roth-Rosenfeld

Russell Rourke

Morton Saks

Barry Saltzman

May Savitsky-Turyn

Stanley Scaison

Gerald Schaubman

Jack Schwartz

Mel Schwartz

Saul Shuster

Marvin Solit

Robert Spinrad

Lawrence Tartow

Harvey Taterka

Marius Valsamis

Edith Weisbord-Kirsch

Dave Werdegar

Irving Younger (Class of June 1949)

Maurice Zimmer



Class of 1948


Dorn Alexander

John Batillas

Paul Becker

Leonard Belofsky

Leonard Bergman

Howard Berk

Milton Chwasky

Markham Colen

Alan Denton

Neal Deoul

Richard Dryer

Irving Dunn

Ralph Edwards

Ronald Feldman

Leo Fichtelberg

Sheldon Fox

Edward Futterman

Stanley Garber

Richard Gardner

Stanley Garrett

Bernard Gench

Kenneth Glaser

Martin Glass

Julian Glatt

Herbert Goertzel

Dewitt Goodman

Barry Greene

Eugene Grosbaum

Raymond Grossman
 
Alan Pinkus

Joseph T. Harris (June 1948)

Joseph Herskovits

James Hyman

Jerry Jacobs

Alan Josephson

Stanley Kaplan

Gerald Kass

John Keegan

Bert Kessler

Fernand Laberge

Robert Landes

Arthur Leight

Walter Levy

Irwin Lublin

Raymond Lutzker

Sherwin Nuland

Andrew Orsa

Stanley Rasch

Leo Rohland

Dan Ross

Frank Saglimbeni

Clinton Semels

Simra Shein

Albert Sokol

Charles Solky

Selwyn Taubman

Norman Vale (January  1948)

Daniel Vezzani

Robert Waill

Charles Wernlein

Elliot Zaref


Class of 1947

Harold Abramowitz

Arnold Abrams

Marshall Alper

Walter Ambinder

Donald Bain

Gerald Baum

Harold Berger

David Botwinik

Stanley Burrows

Guy Cane

Sol Cohen
 
Milton Davidson

David Dimmick

Egon Dumler

Jay Edelson

Alfred Eichner

Murray Fradkin

Murray Friedberg

John Gabbe

Jay Gellens

Simon Ghitelman

Gurston Goldin

Richard Hecht

Aaron Janoff

Leon Joseph

Arthur Kagan

Herbert Kammerman

Stanley Kassimir

Ronald Kerstein

Walter Knoth
 
Joseph Kuc (January 1947) 
Nicholas Kurte

Bernard Kurtin

Joel Kuschner

Samuel Levinson

Jack Lipman

Ernest Maclin

Alan Matzner

John McCann

Bernard Mendik

Donald Meyer

Lewis Nebens

Jordan Ordover

Herbert Ort

Allen Paul

Lewis Pitzely

Oscar Pomerantz

Fred Rapp

Donald Rapson
 
Maurice L. Richter 

Lewis Rosen

Lee Rubel

Allan Sandler

David Saron

Harold Semmel

Daniel Sharon

Abner Slatt

Lawrence Spier
 

Bennett Strudler (Class of June '47)

Samson Tauber

Edwin Thau

Martin Tuller

Peter Tuozzolo

Clifford Virgin

Richard Weinberg

Norman Wiener

Justin Winston


Class of 1946

Harold Arlen

George Bachman

Bernard Baschkin
 
Alan Becker

Robert Beller

Leon Ciporin

Leslie Clark

Melvin Colton

Jules Crane

Jerome Daen

Julien Diamond

Joseph Dille

William Drucker

Ralph Enos

Martin Fass

Avram Finger

Howard Froot

William Gold

Sid Gordon

Robert Gottschalk

Clifford Gronsgal

Robert Hamlisch

Howard Hart

Robert Hartzman

Carole Josephson

Arthur Kahn

Daniel Kaplan
 

Alfred Katz (June 1946)

Bob Simon

Jerry Karp

William Kass

Arnold Kaufman

Lawrence King

Daniel Klayman

Gerald Klerman
 
Ira Kosstrin

Marvin Kotzen

Paul Kreisberg
 
Lewis Kurke

Robert Lewison (June 1946)

George LeBolt

Arthur Leeds

Herbert Lieberman

Daniel Lipkin

Irwin Mantell

Stanley Mason

Richard Maynard

Melvin Meltzer

John Menaker

Alvin Miller

Richard Miller

Emanuel Mirel

Frederick Moss

Samuel Mottel

Eugen Offenbach

Martin Ortner
 

Jay Ostrow

David Pent

Paul Pressman

Arnold Prilik

Stuart Prince
 
Alan Roberts

Joseph Rosenzweig

James Rossant

Asa Ruskin

Victor Santoro

Alfred Schnall

Melvin Schwartz

Donald Scobel

William Sellman

Marvin Seril

Arthur Sicular

Frederick Silverman

Robert Simon

Lloyd Singer
 

Richard Sobel (January 1946)

Arthur Sohler

Stanley Steckler

Bernard Sohmer

Noel Stone

Seymour Syna
 
Alex Szogi
 
Harvey Tell

Walter Vogel

Marvin Weinfeld
Herbert Weintraub

Dave Yanis

Joel Zelin


Class of 1945

Robert Abelson
 
Paul Baum
Thomas Cairney

Gerald Cohen

Gaspare Defazio

Roy Endres

Theodore Flowers
 
Arnold Golodetz

Stanley Goodman

Richard G. Gould

Jules Gladstone (Julius Gutstein)
 
Michael Gramlich

Herbert Greenberg

William Grossman

Judge Gurahian
 
Jay Glick
Hugh Horowitz

James Kantor

Herman Kaplan

Edward Katz

Stanley Klipper

Aaron Lebow

Irwin Levine
 
Paul M. Levy 
David Licht

David Lipeles

Jack Miller

Marvin Mufson

Ed Mullen

Al Nash

Harvey Nuland

Rolland Parker

Arnold Perlbinder
 
Leonard Rapaport

Norman Reibstein

Mel Robbins

Leon Saffian

Theodore H. Schoenberg

Marvin Scilken

Joseph Sicklick

Leonard Strauss

Phil Tager

Harold Unger

Norman Walter

Frank Wexler

Bertram Wolfe

David Yarmush

Norton Zinder


Class of 1944

Sholom Arzt

Norman Bernstein

Morris Black

Jerome Brody

Harold Cohen

Martin Dachs

Leon Dall

Jerry Davidoff

John Devaney

Daniel Doctor

Harold Doliner

Stanley Fine

Stanley Fisher

Lowell Glatt

Paul Hochstein

Ted Kleiman
 
Gerard Lehrer (Class of June '44) 
Herbert Ohlman

Joseph Pasquarelli
 
 Jordan D. Raileanu
Sanford Sacks

Herbert Schlossberg

Alan Shapiro

Sanford P. Sher

Paul Solomon

Morton Spinner

Herbert Teitelbaum

Alan Weisholz
 

Bernard Yadoff (Class of January '44)

Stanley Zebrowitz


Class of 1943

Howard Adler

Nils Axelson

Edmund Biederman

Irving Bleicher

Eugene Bleiweiss   

Ray Brosseau

John Burriack

Victor Chesler

Leonard Dimicelli

James Edmondson

Irwin Feerst

Eugene Foster

Vahak Gadarian

Arthur Gallant

Marvin Gewirtz

Richard Gliedman

Monroe Gliedman

Arthur Goodwin

Joshua Grauer

Edwin Gross

Arthur Gruber

Frank J. Gromer (Class of Jan. '43)

Milton Gutterman

Max Halfon

Herbert Harris

Stanley Hauer

Daniel Hendley

Harry Hochstadt

Carl Honig

Paul Imre

Richard Jacobs

Martin Joel

Saul Kassow

Teague Leiboff

Leslie Lilien

Walter Lossow

Harold Magida

Andrew Mahalik

Herbert Malamud

Bernard Manheimer

Arnold Mittelman

George Mully

Arthur Panzini

Lewis Perkiss

Eugene Poliakoff

Martin Richmond

Meyer Rosenthal

Lee Rossow

Norman Rubinstein

David Sage

Arnold Sands

Burton Schildkraut

Alden Schloss

Samuel Semel

Laurence Siegel
 
Harold Silver 
Philip Singer

Herb Skoble

Paul Stassevitch

Milton Storch

Arthur Stutzer

Michael Taterka

Frank Ullman

John Ultmann

Donald Weinblatt

Norman Weinstein

Robert Weiss

Alfons Zimmerman


Class of 1942

Milton Alpern

Herbert Armeny

Leonard Bachelis

Harold Baurmash

Robert Beck

Albert Blanc

Justin Bonanno

Edward Braun

Robert Cabell

George Chvala

Jay Cohan

Walter Connell

Salvatore Costanzo

Morris Dagen

Alfred Daum

Sidney Dzik (June '42)

Ezio de Pamphilis

Arthur Deutsch
 

Spencer Dvorkin

Sidney Dzik

Mortimer Elkind
Arthur Engel

John Garibaldi

James Geraly

Abraham Gisser

Hy Glasser

Bernard Goldwasser

Murray Greenberg

Boris Grunwald

Kenneth Henenberg

Lester Hirsch

Lester Hollander

John Jagy

Jerome Jakubovitz

Kenneth Kase

Jordan Kawaller

Edwin Kleiman

Frank Koerner

Irving Kramer

Jack Krantz
 
Irving Kuntz 
Burton Lasker

Donald Latimer
 
Sidney D. Lauerman
Stanley Lawrence

Marvin Lebolt

Morris Leinkram

Reuben Levinton

Bernard Levowitz

Juilius Logovoy

Calvin Meyer

Edward Meyer

George Miller

Bernard Mittledorf

Alvin Nosnick

Horace Osterman

Bernard Pirofsky

Maurice Poster

William Regelson

David Riegelman

Norman Ronis

Sidney Rosenberg

Leonard Schifrien

Theodore Schramm

George Schrank

Robert Schreiner

Harvey L. Segal

Stanley Segal

Murray Selman

Gerald Shockman

Phillip Shtasel

Joel Shulman

Donald Sklar

Bernard H. Slosberg

Herbert Smith

Fred Sobel

Howard Squadron

Nicholas Stark

Harris Stone

Donald Van Cook

Burton Walder

Seymour Weinstein

Donald Weinstein

Ernest Welles

Howard Wesson

James Yergin


Class of 1941

Jay Aster

George R. Baxter  (June 1941)

Arthur Berliner

Fred Chasan

Lee Coleman

Edward Crinnion

Lawrences Crystal

Morton Danin

William Diamond

Saul Durshit

Murray Edson

Robert Fatell

Alfonso Giannone

Arthur Gladstone

Leonard Grossweiner

Milton Harry

Edward Hodes

Robert Krasik

Theodore Lasar

Bernard Lehman

Warren Lipman

Albert Lunchick

Allan Manasee

Leon Nackenson

Edward Oran

Joseph Pasquarelli

Burton Price

Victor Rath

Marvin Reben

Ismar Reich

Robert Rothauser

Emmett Salzberg

Arnold Schneidman

Lawrence Shapiro

Irwin Silberman

Robert Soman

Jacob Ward

Leo Weinberger

Martin Weissman

Robert Zelvin (June 1941)



If you have any comments or corrections for this page, please email them to us here.
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Latest News

Become a member of the Alumni Association, and join a thriving community of passionate, energetic alumni.  Members receive the alumni newsletter, event discounts, and more!

Every year thousands of Science alumni get together and celebrate friendships and good memories.  Your friends and classmates can't wait to see you -- don't miss your upcoming reunion!

Bronx Science needs your support!  From laboratory equipment to new classrooms, find out how you can help current students and contribute to the continued success of your alma mater.